More actions
mNo edit summary |
Leather Sewing |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Different to Leatherwork that uses the Hunting skill and a Drying Rack | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Leather Sewing | |||
!Item | |||
!Ingredients | |||
!Minimum Skill | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Collar | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Leash | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Shoes | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Novice | |||
|- | |||
|Shortboots | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Novice | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals | |||
|Fiber, Cured Leather | |||
|Novice | |||
|- | |||
|Caligae | |||
|Fiber, Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Riding Boots | |||
|2x Fiber, Cloth, Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Black Boots | |||
|2x Fiber, Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Belt | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Bandana | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Tricorn | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Pouch | |||
|Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Cloak | |||
|2x Cured Leather | |||
|Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Vest | |||
|2x Cured Leather | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Jacket | |||
|2x Cured Leather | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Apron | |||
|2x Cured Leather, Fur | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Armor | |||
|2x Cured Leather, Fur | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Fur Cloak | |||
|2x Cured Leather, Fur | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Gloves | |||
|Fur | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Satchel | |||
|Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Leather Coat | |||
|Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, Fur | |||
|Journeyman | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Leather Coat | |||
|Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, 2x Fur | |||
|Expert | |||
|- | |||
|Backpack | |||
|Fiber, 3x Cured Leather | |||
|Expert | |||
|- | |||
|Noble Boots | |||
|2x Fiber, 2x Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | |||
|Master | |||
|- | |||
|WIP | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 18 April 2025
All sewing recipies require a needle, some will require a loom
Did you know?: The needle can be used from the belt, free those hands!
| Item | Ingrdients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| Cloth | 2x Fiber | None |
| Headband | Cloth | None |
| Loincloth | Cloth | None |
| Half-Mask | Cloth | None |
| Hand Wrappings | Cloth | None |
| Rags | 2x Cloth | None |
| Sack | Fiber, Cloth | None |
| Rope Leash | Rope | None |
| *Eye Pach | Fiber, Cloth | Novice |
| Fingerless Gloves | Fiber, Cloth | Novice |
| Sack Hood | 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Winding Sheet | 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Hood | Fiber, 2x CLoth | Novice |
| Arming Cap | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Tights | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Shirt | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Tunic | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Novice |
| Straw Hat | 5x Fibers | Novice |
| *Religious Wrappings | 2x Cloth | Apprentice |
| Sleep-Cloth | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Apprentice |
| Fauld | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Apprentice |
| Battle Skirt | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Apprentice |
| Light Gambeson | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Apprentice |
| Fur Cloak | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Fishnet Stockings | 2x Fibers | Journeyman |
| Bedsheet | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Cape | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Coif | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Strapless Dress | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| *Surcoat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| *Wizard Hat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Journeyman |
| *Mage Robe | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Journeyman |
| *Tabard | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Leather Bedsheet | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Bard Hat | Fiber, Feather, 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Arming Jacket | Fiber, 4x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Gambeson | Fiber, 4x Cloth | Journeyman |
| Padded Cap | 5x Fibers | Journeyman |
| Chaperon Hat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Fancy Hat | Fiber, Feather, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Jupon | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Dress | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Expert |
| Padded Dress | 4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | Expert |
| Padded Gambeson | 4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | Expert |
| Silk Stockings | Fiber, Silk | Master |
| Lordly Cloak | 2x Fur, x4 Cured Leather | Master |
| Noble Dress | 3x Fibers, 4x Cloth, 2x Silk | Master |
| Sexy Dress | 3x Fibers, 6x Cloth | Legendary |
*Variants
| Item | Ingredients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| WIP | ||
Different to Leatherwork that uses the Hunting skill and a Drying Rack
| Item | Ingredients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Collar | Cured Leather | None |
| Leather Leash | Cured Leather | None |
| Shoes | Cured Leather | Novice |
| Shortboots | Cured Leather | Novice |
| Sandals | Fiber, Cured Leather | Novice |
| Caligae | Fiber, Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Riding Boots | 2x Fiber, Cloth, Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Black Boots | 2x Fiber, Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Leather Belt | Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Bandana | Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Tricorn | Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Pouch | Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Leather Cloak | 2x Cured Leather | Apprentice |
| Leather Vest | 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Sea Jacket | 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Leather Apron | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Journeyman |
| Hide Armor | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Journeyman |
| Fur Cloak | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Journeyman |
| Hide Gloves | Fur | Journeyman |
| Satchel | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Journeyman |
| Leather Coat | Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, Fur | Journeyman |
| Heavy Leather Coat | Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, 2x Fur | Expert |
| Backpack | Fiber, 3x Cured Leather | Expert |
| Noble Boots | 2x Fiber, 2x Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | Master |
| WIP |