More actions
Corrected result amount for regular health potions |
Added clarity for ozium and moondust |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ozium | |Ozium (powder) | ||
|Poison + Clarity | |Poison + Clarity | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moondust | |Moondust (powder) | ||
|Poison + Addiction | |Poison + Addiction | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clean Moondust | |Clean Moondust | ||
|Ozium + Moondust | |5oz ground Ozium + 5oz Moondust | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Salt | |Salt | ||
|Liquid Salt | |Liquid Salt | ||
|- | |||
|Ozium (Powder) | |||
|5oz ground Ozium | |||
|- | |||
|Moondust (Powder) | |||
|5oz ground Moondust | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Grind up the origin in a mortar & pestle to receive the essence, it then can be refined into a syrum in the alembic to create potions. | Note: Grind up the origin in a mortar & pestle to receive the essence, it then can be refined into a syrum in the alembic to create potions. | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 26 April 2025
| Item | Ingredients | Minimum Skill |
| Roll of Bandages | 3x Cloth, Ash | Apprentice |
| Lesser Health Pot (15oz) | Flesh + Ash | N/A |
| Health Pot (7.5oz) | 15oz Lesser Health + Clarity | N/A |
| Greater Health Pot (7.5oz) | 15oz Health Pot + Poison | N/A |
| Lesser Mana Pot (15oz) | Fish + Ash | N/A |
| Mana Pot (15oz) | 15oz Lesser Mana + Clarity | N/A |
| Greater Mana Pot (7.5oz) | 15oz Mana Pot + Poison | N/A |
| Salt | Earth + Ash | N/A |
| Ozium (powder) | Poison + Clarity | N/A |
| Moondust (powder) | Poison + Addiction | N/A |
| Spice | Addiction + Clarity | N/A |
| Clean Moondust | 5oz ground Ozium + 5oz Moondust | N/A |
| Origin | Essence |
| Jackberry | Essence of Berry |
| Poison Jackberry | Essence of Poison (Berry) |
| Mince Meat | Essence of Flesh |
| Fish | Essence of Fish |
| Rock | Essence of Earth |
| Ash | Essence of Fire |
| Dry Swamp Weed | Essence of Clarity |
| Dry West Leaf | Essence of Addiction |
| Salt | Liquid Salt |
| Ozium (Powder) | 5oz ground Ozium |
| Moondust (Powder) | 5oz ground Moondust |
Note: Grind up the origin in a mortar & pestle to receive the essence, it then can be refined into a syrum in the alembic to create potions.