More actions
m Typo fix, recipies to recipes. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|Padded Gambeson | |Padded Gambeson | ||
|4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | |4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | ||
|Expert | |||
|- | |||
|Fencer Gambeson | |||
|2x Fibers, 2x Silks, x6 Cloth | |||
|Expert | |Expert | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 3 June 2025
All sewing recipes require a needle, some will require a loom
Did you know?: The needle can be used from the belt, free those hands!
*Variants
Sewing
| Item | Ingrdients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| Cloth | 2x Fiber | None |
| Headband | Cloth | None |
| Loincloth | Cloth | None |
| Half-Mask | Cloth | None |
| Hand Wrappings | Cloth | None |
| Rags | 2x Cloth | None |
| Sack | Fiber, Cloth | None |
| Rope Leash | Rope | None |
| *Eye Pach | Fiber, Cloth | Beginner |
| Fingerless Gloves | Fiber, Cloth | Beginner |
| Sack Hood | 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Winding Sheet | 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Hood | Fiber, 2x CLoth | Beginner |
| Arming Cap | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Tights | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Shirt | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Tunic | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Beginner |
| Straw Hat | 5x Fibers | Beginner |
| *Religious Wrappings | 2x Cloth | Competent |
| Sleep-Cloth | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Competent |
| Fauld | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Competent |
| Battle Skirt | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Competent |
| Light Gambeson | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Competent |
| Fur Cloak | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Fishnet Stockings | 2x Fibers | Proficient |
| Bedsheet | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| Cape | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| Coif | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| Strapless Dress | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| *Surcoat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| *Wizard Hat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Proficient |
| *Mage Robe | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Proficient |
| *Tabard | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Proficient |
| Leather Bedsheet | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Bard Hat | Fiber, Feather, 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Arming Jacket | Fiber, 4x Cloth | Proficient |
| Gambeson | Fiber, 4x Cloth | Proficient |
| Padded Cap | 5x Fibers | Proficient |
| Padded Dress | 4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | Proficient |
| Dress | Fiber, 3x Cloth | Expert |
| Jupon | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Chaperon Hat | Fiber, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Fancy Hat | Fiber, Feather, 2x Cloth | Expert |
| Padded Gambeson | 4x Fibers, x6 Cloth | Expert |
| Fencer Gambeson | 2x Fibers, 2x Silks, x6 Cloth | Expert |
| Silk Stockings | Fiber, Silk | Master |
| Lordly Cloak | 2x Fur, x4 Cured Leather | Master |
| Noble Dress | 3x Fibers, 4x Cloth, 2x Silk | Master |
| Sexy Dress | 3x Fibers, 6x Cloth | Legendary |
Loom Weaving recipes require... A Loom!
Loom Weaving
| Item | Ingredients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| Webbed Shirt | Silk | Beginner |
| Webbed Trousers | 2x Silk | Beginner |
| Silk Gloves | Cloth, Silk | Beginner |
| Half-Mask | Cloth, Silk | Beginner |
| Half Cloak | Cloth, Silk | Proficient |
| Formal Silks | 5x Silk | Proficient |
| Eora Mask | 3x Silk, Silver | Proficient |
| Eora Robes | 3x Cloth, Silk | Proficient |
| *Religious Hood | 2x Cloth, Silk | Proficient |
| *Religious Robes | 3x Cloth, Silk | Expert |
| Newmoon Coat | 2x Cloth, 2x Silk, 2x Cured Leather, Noc Amulet | Expert |
| Vanguard Cloak | 2x Cloth, 3x Silk | Expert |
| Vanguard Uniform | 2x Cloth, 3x Silk | Expert |
| Silk Pants | Cloth, 3x Silk | Expert |
| Silk Coat | Cloth, 3x Silk, 2x Fur | Master |
| Bar Dress | 2x Cloth, 2x Silk | Master |
| Chemise | 2x Cloth, 3x Silk | Master |
| Velvet Dress | 3x Fiber, 2x Cloth, 4x Silk | Legendary |
| Exotic Silk Mask | 2x Silk, Gold Ring | Legendary |
| Exotic Silk Bra | 3x Silk, Gold Ring | Legendary |
| Exotic Silk Belt | 3x Silk, Gold Ring | Legendary |
Different to Leatherwork that uses the Hunting skill and a Drying Rack
Leather Sewing
| Item | Ingredients | Minimum Skill |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Collar | Cured Leather | None |
| Leather Leash | Cured Leather | None |
| Shoes | Cured Leather | Beginner |
| Shortboots | Cured Leather | Beginner |
| Sandals | Fiber, Cured Leather | Beginner |
| Caligae | Fiber, Cured Leather | Competent |
| Riding Boots | 2x Fiber, Cloth, Cured Leather | Competent |
| Black Boots | 2x Fiber, Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | Competent |
| Leather Belt | Cured Leather | Competent |
| Bandana | Cured Leather | Competent |
| Tricorn | Cured Leather | Competent |
| Pouch | Cured Leather | Competent |
| Leather Cloak | 2x Cured Leather | Competent |
| Leather Vest | 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Sea Jacket | 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Leather Apron | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Proficient |
| Hide Armor | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Proficient |
| Fur Cloak | 2x Cured Leather, Fur | Proficient |
| Hide Gloves | Fur | Proficient |
| Satchel | Fiber, 2x Cured Leather | Proficient |
| Leather Coat | Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, Fur | Proficient |
| Heavy Leather Coat | Fiber, 3x Cured Hide, 2x Fur | Expert |
| Backpack | Fiber, 3x Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Boots | Fibers, Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Gloves | Fibers, Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Bracers | Fibers, Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Helmet | Fibers, Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Gorget | Fibers, Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Chausses | Fibers, 2x Cured Leather | Expert |
| Hardened Leather Coat | Fibers, 2x Cured Leather | Expert |
| Masterwork Leather Boots | Fibers, Leather Boots, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Masterwork Leather Gloves | Fibers, Leather Gloves, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Masterwork Leather Bracers | Fibers, Leather Bracers, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Masterwork Leather Helmet | Fibers, Leather Helmet, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Masterwork Leather Chausses | Fibers, Leather Chausses, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Masterwork Leather Coat | Fibers, Leather Coat, Essence of Wild | Master |
| Noble Boots | 2x Fiber, 2x Cloth, 2x Cured Leather | Master |